English (Optics; Space Physics)
gravitational mirage [correct]
CONT: A gravitational mirage is the visual impression caused by a so-called gravitational lens in space, which may include multiple images, rings, etc. of background light sources.
French (Optique; Physique spatiale)
mirage gravitationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phénomène se traduisant par l'observation d'images déformées et multiples d'un astre lointain lorsque les rayons optiques issus de l'astre passent au voisinage d'une source massive plus proche, généralement une galaxie.