English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
coordinate time [correct]
DEF: The concept of time in a specific coordinate frame valid over a spatial region with varying gravitational potential.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
temps-coordonnée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Notion de temps correspondant à une trame particulière coordonnée, valable pour une région de l'espace avec potentiel de gravitation variable.