English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
gravitational pressure [correct]; hydrostatic pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure exerted by the water at any given point in a body of water at rest.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
pression hydrostatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression isotrope exercée par l'eau au repos.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Hidrología e hidrografía)
presión hidrostática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión isótropa ejercida por el agua en reposo.