English (Ship and Boat Parts; Scientific Instruments; River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
gravimeter room [correct]; gravity meter room [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Instruments scientifiques; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
salle des gravimètres [correct, feminine noun]