English (The Stars (Astronomy); Space Physics)
Roche lobe [correct]; Roche-lobe [correct]
CONT: The term "Roche-lobe" is used to describe a distinctively shaped region surrounding a star in a binary system. This teardrop-shaped space defines the region in which material is bound to the star by gravity.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie); Physique spatiale)
lobe de Roche [correct, masculine noun]