English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
gravitybrane [correct]; Planck’s brane [correct]
CONT: In the original Randall-Sundrum model [the scientifics] propose a brane that sets the strength of gravity. In this gravitybrane, the strength of gravity is extremely large. As you move in a fifth dimension away from the gravitybrane, the strength of gravity drops exponentially.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
brane de Planck [correct, feminine noun]