English (Plant Biology)
geotropic [correct]; gravitropic [correct]
DEF: Relating to the directional growth of a plant in response to gravity.
French (Biologie végétale)
géotropique [correct]; gravitropique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'orientation de la croissance d'une plante en réponse à la gravité.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
geotrópico [correct, masculine noun]; geotrópica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relativo al tropismo producido fundamentalmente por la acción de la gravedad, como el que experimentan las plantas.