English (Cattle Raising)
range grazing [correct]
CONT: Beef production system in the Sudan consisting of range grazing of cattle by nomadic herds followed by driving the cattle to Khartoum.
French (Élevage des bovins)
pâturage en parcours [correct, masculine noun]