English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
alternate grade [correct]; ALT GRD [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
grade de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]; ALT GRD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
grado de sustitución [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En la producción pecuaria el grado de sustitución de un grano por otro es elevado, dependiendo el nivel de utilización de cada uno de la relación de precios grano/carne o leche.