English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Ground Training Flight [correct]; Grd Trg Flt [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form approved by the Air Command.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille d'entraînement au sol [correct, feminine noun]; Ele ES [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme approuvés par le Commandement aérien.