English (Glaciology; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
grease ice [correct]; ice slush [correct]; ice-slush [correct]; ice fat [correct]; lard ice [correct]
DEF: A thin film of ice, floating on the surface at the start of ice formation and having the appearance of congealed fat.
French (Glaciologie; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
sorbet [correct, masculine noun]; glace pâteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fine pellicule de glace flottant à la surface de l'eau au début de la prise en glace et ayant l'aspect de graisse congelée.
Spanish (Glaciología; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
hielo pastoso [masculine noun]; hielo grasoso [masculine noun]
DEF: Fina película de hielo, que flota en la superficie del agua al principio del proceso de formación del hielo y que tiene la apariencia de grasa congelada.