English (Black Products (Petroleum))
hard grease [correct]
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
graisse dure [feminine noun]; graisse épaisse [feminine noun]
DEF: Graisse lubrifiante s'écoulant à une température voisine de 90 °C.