English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
wool washing [correct]; wool wash [correct]
CONT: Washing : We use a pH balance soap to remove the lanolin or wax from the fibre. Should fibre be sent already washed, it can not contain any wax or grease. We reserve the right to rewash. Tacky fibre will ruin our machines and badly nep the fibre.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
lavage de la laine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tapis [...] La laine et la soie sont utilisées pour le velours. Les qualités de laine varient selon les régions, l'endroit du mouton où elles sont prélevées ... Le lavage de la laine est très important.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Industria lanera)
lavado de lanas [masculine noun]