English (Packaging in Paper; Packaging in Plastic)
liner bag [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bag usually made of one or more thicknesses of treated paper or synthetic film which may be inserted in a container to provide various types of protection against grease, water-vapor, acids, alkalies, contamination, etc.
OBS: liner bag: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Emballages en papier; Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac-doublage [masculine noun, standardized]; sac interne [masculine noun]
DEF: Sac généralement fait d'une ou de plusieurs épaisseurs de papier traité ou de pellicule synthétique, employé à l'intérieur d'un emballage pour assurer divers types de protection contre la graisse, la vapeur, les acides, les alcalis, la contamination, etc.
OBS: sac-doublage : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).