English (Air Transport)
hinge parting line
CONT: inject enough grease into each nipple to drive the used grease out through the hinge parting line
French (Transport aérien)
plans de joint des articulations [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: injecter dans chaque graisseur une quantité suffisante de graisse pour permettre le refoulement de celle qui est usagée aux plans de joint des articulations.
OBS: graissage