English (Wastewater Treatment)
washing unit [correct]
CONT: Mechanised grit removal/grease removal tanks with grit cycloning, washing and storage unit.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de lavage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dessableurs-dégraisseurs mécanisés avec poste de cyclonage, lavage et stockage de sable.