English (Storage of Water; Wastewater Treatment)
storage unit [correct]
CONT: Mechanised grit removal/grease removal tanks with grit cycloning, washing and storage unit.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de stockage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dessableurs-dégraisseurs mécanisés avec poste de cyclonge, lavage et stockage de sable.