English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
grit removal/grease removal tank [correct]
CONT: Mechanised grit removal/grease removal tanks with grit cycloning, washing and storage unit.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
dessableur-dégraisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dessableurs-dégraisseurs mécanisés avec poste de cyclonage, lavage et stockage de sable.