English (Paperboard)
grease resistant board [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any... board having good to very high resistance to penetration by grease or fats. Some grades cannot be penetrated to any appreciable extent by these substances.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton imperméable aux graisses [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: (...) carton ayant une résistance bonne ou très élevée à la pénétration des corps gras ou des graisses. Certains types ne peuvent pratiquement pas être pénétrés par ces substances.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.