English (Types of Paper)
grease resistant paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any paper... having good to very high resistance to penetration by grease or fats.
OBS: Some grades cannot be penetrated to any appreciable extent by these substances.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier imperméable aux graisses [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier [...] ayant une résistance bonne ou très élevée à la pénétration des corps gras ou des graisses.
OBS: Certains types [de papier] ne peuvent pratiquement pas être pénétrés par ces substances.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.