English (Paperboard; Types of Paper)
grease resistant [correct]
DEF: [Said of any] paper or board having good to very high resistance to penetration by grease or fats. Some grades cannot be penetrated to any appreciable extent by these substances.
French (Carton; Sortes de papier)
imperméable aux graisses [correct]
DEF: [Se dit de tout papier] (...) ou carton ayant une résistance bonne ou très élevée à la pénétration des corps gras ou des graisses. Certains types ne peuvent pratiquement pas être pénétrés par ces substances.