English (Ship's Organization (Military))
stoker [correct]; greaser [correct]
DEF: A colloquial term used to designate the someone from the propulsion division of the marine system engineering trade.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
graisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme familier désignant chacun des membres de l'équipage d'un navire travaillant dans la salle des machines.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.