English (Lubrication Technology)
multi-purpose grease [correct]
CONT: Multi-purpose greases are designed to allow one grease to be used in place of three or four separate grades.
French (Tribologie)
graisse multi-usage [feminine noun]; graisse tout usage [feminine noun]
CONT: Graisses multi-usages avec propriétés anti-oxydation et anti-corrosion supérieures.