English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black greasewood [correct]; greasewood [correct, see observation]; saltbush [correct, see observation]; seepwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sarcobataceae.
OBS: greasewood : common name also used to refer to the species Larrea tridentata and Baccharis sarothroides.
OBS: saltbush: common name also used to refer to the genus Atriplex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sarcobate vermiculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Sarcobataceae.