English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
desertbroom [correct]; desert broom [correct]; broom baccharis [correct]; greasewood [correct, see observation]; rosinbush [correct]; rosin bush [correct]; rosinbrush [correct]; rosin-brush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: greasewood : common name also used to refer to the species Sarcobatus vermiculatus and Larrea tridentata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Baccharis sarothroides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Baccharis sarothroides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.