English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creosote bush [correct]; creosotebush [correct]; greasewood [correct, see observation]; gobernadora [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zygophyllaceae.
OBS: greasewood : common name also used to refer to the species Sarcobatus vermiculatus and Baccharis sarothroides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
créosotier [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à créosote [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zygophyllaceae.