English (Animal Diseases)
exudative epidermitis [correct]; greasy pig disease [correct]
DEF: A poorly defined disease of sucking pigs, thought to be caused by a bacterium provisionally identified as staphylococcus Hyicus (hyos). Clinically it is distinguished by the appearance of an acute, generalized, seborrheic dermatitis.
French (Maladies des animaux)
dermite exsudative du porcelet [correct, feminine noun]; eczéma séborrhéique du porc [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
epidermitis exudativa porcina [correct, feminine noun]; epidermitis exudativa [correct, feminine noun]; dermatitis exudativa [correct, feminine noun]; eczema húmedo porcino [correct, masculine noun]; eczema seborreico [correct, masculine noun]; epidermitis exudativa del lechón [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad de la piel de los cerdos, en su presentación más clásica; cursa con lesiones de la piel agudas y difusas por todo el cuerpo del animal, especialmente en lechones lactantes y destetados. En la forma crónica [se caracteriza] por lesiones cutáneas multifocales en cara, axilas y tórax [...] el agente causal de la epidermitis es Estaphylococcus Hyicus.