English (Fish)
orange-spotted grouper [correct]; estuary cod [correct]; estuary grouper [correct]; estuary rock cod [correct]; goldspotted rockcod [correct]; greasy cod [correct]; green grouper [correct]; orange spotted cod [correct]; orangespotted rockcod [correct]; spotted river cod [correct]
CONT: The orange-spotted grouper (Epinephelus coioides), also known as the estuary cod, is a species of fish in the family Serranidae.
French (Poissons)
mérou à taches orange [correct, masculine noun]; mérou taches orange [correct, masculine noun]; mérou faraud [correct, masculine noun]; mérou à points orange [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mérou à taches orange (Epinephelus coioides) vit dans l'Indo-Pacifique. Il est considéré comme étant «quasi menacé».