English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common gaillardia [correct]; great blanket-flower [correct]; great blanketflower [correct]; common blanketflower [correct]; great flowered gaillardia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaillarde aristée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Asteraceae.