English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Great Lakes sandreed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grand calamovilfa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
Calamovilfa longifolia [feminine noun]
OBS: No tiene denominación popular en español.