English (Ship and Boat Parts)
captain’s cabin [correct]; great cabin [correct]; stern cabin [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
chambre [correct, feminine noun]; grande cabine [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de poupe [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de poupe [correct, feminine noun]; cabine du capitaine [correct, feminine noun]