English (Crustaceans)
common sea slater [correct, noun]; great sea slater [correct, noun]
OBS: A crustacean of the family Ligiidae.
French (Crustacés)
ligie des rivages [correct, feminine noun]; ligie océanique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Crustacé de la famille des Ligiidae.