English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
chemical heat pack
OBS: Chemical heat packs must be used with great care as not to burn the patient's skin, e. g., wrap in towel and watch carefully.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sac thermochimique [masculine noun]