English (Cartography)
antimeridian [correct]
DEF: The meridian which is 180° of longitude from a given meridian.
OBS: A meridian and its antimeridian together constitute a great circle.
French (Cartographie)
antiméridien [correct, masculine noun]; anti-méridien [masculine noun]
DEF: Demi-cercle passant par la ligne des pôles et opposé à 180° du demi-cercle passant par un point donné, et qui est le méridien de ce lieu.