English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Physical Geography (General))
great circle line
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Géographie physique (Généralités))
arc de grand cercle [masculine noun]; ligne orthodromique [feminine noun]; ligne de grand cercle [feminine noun]