English (Mathematical Geography)
horizon system of coordinates [correct]; horizon coordinate system [correct]; horizontal coordinate system
DEF: A set of celestial coordinates, usually altitude and azimuth or azimuth angle, based on the celestial horizon as the primary great circle.
French (Géographie mathématique)
système de coordonnées horizontales [correct, masculine noun]