English (Mathematical Geography; Astronomy)
hour circle [correct]; circle of declination [correct]; circle of right ascension [correct]
DEF: A great circle passing through the celestial poles, i. e. any circle that is perpendicular to the celestial equator.
French (Géographie mathématique; Astronomie)
cercle horaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand cercle de la sphère céleste dont le plan est perpendiculaire au plan de l'équateur céleste.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Astronomía)
círculo horario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meridiano celeste.