English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
great circle bearing
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
relèvement orthodromique [masculine noun]; azimut orthodromique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Azimut: terme qui semblerait surtout être réservé à la navigation astronautique.