English (Pollution (General))
remediation of sediment [correct]; sediment remediation [correct]
CONT: In their review of treatment technologies for remediation of Great Lakes sediment, the USACE and USEPA divide the 147 treatment techniques they consider into six broad categories.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
dépollution des sédiments [correct, feminine noun]; dépollution de sédiments [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans le cadre de la revue des technologies de traitement pour la dépollution des sédiments des Grands Lacs, l'USACE et l'USEPA ont classé les 147 techniques de traitement considérées en six grandes catégories.