English (Employment Benefits)
indexed benefit program [correct]
CONT: Chart 5 shows how the social programs and unemployment insurance benefits outweigh other transfers to individuals. The grey area represents the indexed benefit programs and the black area, unemployment benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux)
programme de prestations indexées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme l'indique le graphique 5, les programmes sociaux et les prestations d'assurance-chômage dépassent nettement les autres transferts aux particuliers. La partie claire indique les programmes de prestations indexées et la partie foncée, les prestations d'assurance-chômage.