English (Translation; Language Problems)
gray area [correct]; grey area [correct]
OBS: The tax audit concentrated on deductions in the gray area between purely personal and purely business expenses.
OBS: Between the extreme positions - that abortion is never justified, or that it should be available to every woman without restriction - lies a vast ethical gray area.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
domaine imprécis [masculine noun]; point un peu obscur [masculine noun]; aspect mal défini [masculine noun]; zone d'incertitude [feminine noun]; zone de flou [feminine noun]