English (Environmental Economics; Noise Pollution)
grey area [correct]
DEF: Areas where noise varies between 55 and 65 dB(A).
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution par le bruit)
zone grise [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación acústica)
zona gris [feminine noun]
DEF: Área donde el ruido varía entre 55 y 56 dB(A).