English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
warty jumping-slug [correct]
CONT: Adult warty jumping-slugs are usually about 20 mm long and have a prominent dorsal hump. The body is whitish or grey with darker markings, the sides are lighter coloured, and the tentacles are dark blue.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace-sauteuse glanduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La limace-sauteuse glanduleuse adulte mesure en général 20 mm de longueur environ, et a sur le dos une bosse prononcée. Le corps, blanchâtre ou gris, est marqué de taches sombres; la couleur des flancs est plus claire et les tentacules sont bleu foncé.