English (Fish)
blue skate [correct]; common skate [correct]; flapper skate [correct]; grey skate [correct]; blue grey skate [correct]; dinnan [correct]
OBS: Dipturus batis (blue skate) is a species of bony fishes of the family [Rajidae].
French (Poissons)
pocheteau gris [correct, masculine noun]; pocheteau blanc [correct, masculine noun]; flotte [correct, feminine noun]; pocheteau [correct, masculine noun]