English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
grey with blue undertones [correct, adjective]
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
gris nuancé bleu [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
OBS: Teinture et impression des tissus. Coloris.