English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
blue racer [correct]
CONT: The blue racer is a subspecies of the racer. It is a large, long slender snake with a whiplike tail, an elongated head, relatively large eyes, and smooth lustrous scales. The dorsal part of the reptile is a uniform grey, metallic green, or metallic blue, while the ventral parts are bluish-green or whitish.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre agile bleue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La couleuvre agile bleue est une sous-espèce de la couleuvre agile. Elle est grosse, longue et effilée. Sa queue ressemble à un fouet. Elle a une tête allongée, des yeux relativement gros et des écailles lisses et lustrées. La région dorsale a une coloration uniforme grise, bleu métallique ou vert métallique, alors que la région ventrale est bleuâtre-vert ou blanchâtre.