English (Fabric Nomenclature; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
grey bookcloth [correct]; grey cloth [correct]
DEF: [A grey] or greyish cloth used in commercial and office bindings.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
bisonne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toile bise (à l'origine, de chanvre ou de lin) utilisée comme matériau de couvrure pour des reliures administratives, des registres commerciaux, etc.