English (Fabric Nomenclature)
grey cloth [correct]; loomstate [correct]; loom state grey cloth [correct]
DEF: This term is applied to woven and knitted fabrics and is synonymous with "loomstate" which refers to the condition in which the woven cloth leaves the loom.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
bisonne [correct, feminine noun]; toile bisonne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forte toile grise utilisée surtout pour faire des doublures.
CONT: Toile bisonne lin/coton : [...] bisonne supérieure calendrée [...] bisonne décatie lessivée.