English (Cotton Industry)
light gray cotton; gray cotton; grey cotton; blue stained cotton
DEF: A discolored cotton which has been stained to a gray color by exposure.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton jaune [masculine noun]; coton écru [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria algodonera)
algodón gris claro [masculine noun]