English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); North American Football)
Grey Cup [correct]
OBS: A trophy produced by Birks Jewellers and first donated in 1909 by the Governor General Lord Grey for the Canadian football championships.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Football nord-américain)
Coupe Grey [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce trophée annuel, créé par les bijoutiers Birks, est offert pour la première fois en 1909 par le gouverneur général Lord Grey. Ce trophée est destiné à couronner les champions du football canadien.