English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
grey willow flea beetle [correct]; gray willow leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
galéruque grise des saules [correct, feminine noun]; galéruque grise du saule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.