English (Optics)
coloured lens [correct]
CONT: Selecting a suitable lens and frame for flying is a great importance. Tests were conducted for the Canadian Forces on their aircrew spectacles, and the findings were quite surprising... Avoid all coloured lens except for neutral grey, green and brown; these are the best colours to choose.
French (Optique)
lentille de couleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La VT [veste tactique] comprend les capacités de transport de charge suivantes : [...] une [poche] pour lampe de poche (mini MagLite ou équivalent) avec support pour lentilles de couleur.