English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Grey and Simcoe Foresters [correct]; Grey and Sim For [correct]; Grey & Sim For [correct]
OBS: The Grey and Simcoe Foresters; Grey & Sim For : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Grey and Simcoe Foresters [correct, masculine noun]; Grey and Sim For [correct, masculine noun]; Grey & Sim For [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Grey and Simcoe Foresters; Grey & Sim For : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.