English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender yellow wood-sorrel [correct]; Dillen’s wood-sorrel [correct]; common yellow wood-sorrel [correct]; grey-green wood-sorrel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oxalidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxalide de Dillenius [correct, feminine noun]; oxalide de Dillénius [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oxalidaceae.