English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western hawksbeard [correct]; largeflower hawksbeard [correct]; large-flower hawk’s-beard [correct]; large-flowered hawksbeard [correct]; grey hawksbeard [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: grey hawksbeard: common name also used to refer to the species Crepis intermedia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.