English (Soil Science)
brunisolic gray luvisol [correct]; BR.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: brunisolic gray luvisol; BR.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris brunisolique [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.BQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris brunisolique; LGS.BQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.