English (Soil Science)
gleyed gray luvisol [correct]; GL.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed gray luvisol; GL.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris gleyifié; LGS.GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.