English (Soil Science)
orthic gray luvisol [correct]; O.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: orthic gray luvisol; O.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris orthique [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris orthique; LGS.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.