English (Soil Science)
vertic gray luvisol [correct]; V.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: vertic gray luvisol; V.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris vertique [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.VQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris vertique; LGS.VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.