English (Soil Science)
gleyed solonetzic gray luvisol [correct]; GLSZ.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed solonetzic gray luvisol; GLSZ.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris solonetzique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.SQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris solonetzique gleyifié; LGS.SQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.