English (Soil Science)
solonetzic gray luvisol [correct]; SZ.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: solonetzic gray luvisol; SZ.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris solonetzique [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.SQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris solonetzique; LGS.SQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.