English (Soil Science)
gleyed vertic gray luvisol [correct]; GLV.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed vertic gray luvisol; GLV.GL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris vertique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.VQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris vertique gleyifié; LGS.VQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.