English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California foothill pine [correct]; grey pine [correct, see observation]; digger pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: grey pine : common name also used to refer to the species Pinus banksiana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin de Sabine [correct, masculine noun]; pin Sabine [correct, masculine noun]; pin des Sagnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.