English (Energy (Physics))
grey radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation of different wavelengths which are all absorbed in the same proportion by a particular medium.
French (Énergie (Physique))
rayonnement gris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement de diverses longueurs d'onde qui sont toutes absorbées dans la même proportion par un milieu donné.
Spanish (Energía (Física))
radiación gris [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación de distintas longitudes de onda que es absorbida por un medio dado con igual intensidad para todas las longitudes de onda.