English (Soil Science)
gray solodized solonetz [correct]; G.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gray solodized solonetz; G.SS: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé gris [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.GS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé gris; SSE.GS : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.