English (Soil Science)
gleyed gray solodized solonetz [correct]; GLG.SS [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed gray solodized solonetz; GLG.SS: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz solodisé gris gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SSE.GSGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solonetz solodisé gris gleyifié; SSE.GSGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.