English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arctic grey willow [correct]; arctic gray willow [correct]; grey-leaved willow [correct]; grey-leaf willow [correct]; gray-leaf willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Salicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saule glauque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Salicaceae.