English (Mammals)
grey wolf [correct]; wolf [correct]; Canis lupus [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Canidae.
French (Mammifères)
loup gris [correct, masculine noun]; loup [correct, masculine noun]; Canis lupus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Canidae, de l'ordre des carnivores, vivant en Amérique du Nord.