English (Soil Science)
gray-brown luvisol [correct]; GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: Gray-brown luvisols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: gray-brown luvisol; GBL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris [correct, masculine noun]; LBR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: Les luvisols brun-gris constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris; LBR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.