English (Soil Science)
gleyed brunisolic gray-brown luvisol [correct]; GLBR.GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: gleyed brunisolic gray-brown luvisol; GLBR.GBL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris brunisolique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; LBR.BQGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris brunisolique gleyifié; LBR.BQGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.