English (Soil Science)
orthic gray-brown luvisol [correct]; O.GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: orthic gray-brown luvisol; O.GBL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris orthique [correct, masculine noun]; LBR.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris orthique; LBR.OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.