English (Soil Science)
vertic gray-brown luvisol [correct]; V.GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: vertic gray-brown luvisol; V.GBL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris vertique [correct, masculine noun]; LBR.VQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris vertique; LBR.VQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.