English (Soil Science)
brunisolic gray-brown luvisol [correct]; BR.GBL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: brunisolic gray-brown luvisol; BR.GBL: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol brun-gris brunisolique [correct, masculine noun]; LBR.BQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol brun-gris brunisolique; LBR.BQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.