English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Groundhog deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: New Mexico.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gîte de Groundhog [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Au Nouveau-Mexique.