English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Types of Wood)
ovangkol [correct]; amazoue [correct]; amazakoue [correct]; black hyedua [correct]
OBS: A tropical African tree of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Sortes de bois)
amazoué [correct, masculine noun]; amazakoué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre d'Afrique tropicale de la famille des Fabaceae.