English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Guibourtia [correct, Latin]
OBS: Named for Nicolas Jean-Baptiste Gaston Guibourt (1790–1867), professor of Pharmacology in Paris.
OBS: Guibourtia : There is no common name to refer to this genus of tropical tree of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Guibourtia [correct, Latin]
CONT: Le genre Guibourtia comprend environ 14 espèces, toutes africaines, [sauf] une seule [qui] est présente en Amérique tropicale.
OBS: Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre d'arbre d'Afrique tropicale, de la famille des Fabaceae.