English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Gshelian [correct]; Gzhelian [correct]
DEF: A stage of the [Russian?] Upper Carboniferous, between Moscovian and Orenburgian.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
Gzelien [correct, masculine noun]; étage de Gjel [masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Carbonifère supérieur.