English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Guilford-Zimmerman Temperament Survey [correct]; GZTS [correct]
CONT: ... the Guilford-Zimmerman Temperament Survey ... yields separate scores for the following traits, each score based on 30 different items: ... General Activity ... Restraint ... Ascendance ... Sociability ... Emotional Stability ... Objectivity ... Friendliness ... Thoughtfulness ... Personal Relations ... Masculinity .... The items in the Guilford-Zimmerman Temperament Survey are expressed in the form of affirmative statements, rather than questions.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Inventaire de tempérament de Guilford et Zimmerman [correct, masculine noun]; Inventaire de tempérament de Guilford-Zimmerman [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Inventaire de tempérament de Guilford et Zimmerman. Pour le sujet le test se présente sous la forme d'un cahier comportant trois cents phrases (...) Cet inventaire permet d'estimer dix traits de personnalité à partir de trente réponses par traits; ces dix traits sont les suivants : (...) Activité générale (...) Contrainte (...) Ascendance (...) Sociabilité (...) Stabilité émotionnelle (...) Objectivité (...) Bienveillance (...) Méditation (...) Relations personnelles (...) Masculinité (...)