English (Aeroindustry)
radio height [correct]
CONT: Coupled modes are selected through the flight directors and either director can be set to control the autopilot. The wide variety of routine modes includes coupling to VOR, ILS and other navaids, ILS beam capture, automatic flare to 50 ft(15 m) radio height and deceleration to 60 km(110 km/h) at the end of an ILS approach.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
altitude radio
CONT: Les modes couplés sont sélectionnés au moyen des directeurs de vol. Les modes de routine, très nombreux, comprennent le couplage au VOR, à l'ILS et aux autres aides à la navigation, la capture du faisceau ILS, l'arrondi automatique à l'altitude radio de 15 m et la décélération pour ramener la vitesse à 110 km/h en fin d'approche ILS.