English (Types of Concrete)
monodispersed suspension [correct]
CONT: ... the function H expresses the variation of the relative viscosity of a monodispersed suspension, as a function of its solid concentration.
French (Sortes de béton)
suspension unimodale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] fonction exprimant la variation de la viscosité relative d'une suspension unimodale en fonction de sa concentration.