English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
H corner [correct]
DEF: A corner such that the directions of polarization (of the electric field) before and after the corner are perpendicular to the plane defined by the line of centres.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coude brusque H [correct, masculine noun]; coude H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coude brusque conçu de façon que les sens de polarisation du champ électrique, avant et après le coude, restent perpendiculaires au plan défini par l'axe médian.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
codo brusco H [correct, masculine noun]; codo plano H [correct, masculine noun]; codo H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Codo brusco tal que las direcciones de polarización, antes y después del codo, permanecen perpendiculares al plano definido por la línea mediana.