English (Chemical Engineering)
H/OH cycle
CONT: In the case of demineralization(H/OH cycle), the following factors affect the useful exchange capacity :...
French (Génie chimique)
permutation H suivie de permutation OH [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En déminéralisation (permutation H suivie de permutation OH) les facteurs suivants affectent le pouvoir d'échange utile : [...]