English (Chemical Engineering)
H cycle
CONT: Separated-bed plants. The perfectly-clear raw water passes in succession through one or two H cycle cation exchangers and one or two OH cycle anion exchangers.
French (Génie chimique)
phase H [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Installation à lits séparés. L'eau brute parfaitement claire traverse successivement un ou deux échangeurs de cations en phase H et un ou deux échangeurs d'anions en phase OH.