English (Soil Science)
humification horizon [correct]; humification layer [correct]; H horizon [correct]; H layer [correct]; humified layer [correct]
DEF: Organic layer of (usually forest) soils with dark-coloured structureless humus.
French (Science du sol)
horizon d'humification [correct, masculine noun]; horizon humifié [correct, masculine noun]; horizon H [masculine noun]
DEF: partie inférieure de la couche d'humus brut riche en matière organique colloïdale.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
horizonte H [correct, masculine noun]; capa H [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte más baja de la cubierta de humus, que consiste principalmente en materia orgánica amorfa.