English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
H-hour [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The time at which the line of departure is or is due to be crossed by the leading element in an attack.
OBS: H-hour : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
heure H [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Heure à laquelle la ligne de départ est ou doit être franchie par les éléments de tête passant à l'attaque.
OBS: heure H : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.