English (Electronic Publishing; Informatics)
hyphenation and justification [correct]; H & J [correct]
DEF: The process of adding spaces and hyphens to make words fit in a flush right and left line.
French (Éditique; Informatique)
coupure des mots et justification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de composer un texte sur des lignes justifiées et d'ajouter les codes et les traits d'union nécessaires pour que le mot entre sur la ligne. Voir coupure; justification.