English (General Hardware)
HL hinge
DEF: Hinges shaped to resemble the letters H and L.
French (Quincaillerie générale)
paumelle double à équerre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour source S-4/ND/-/-/NP voir pl. 40.