English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antimony lactate [correct]
DEF: A tan colored solid ... used in fabric dyeing.
OBS: Chemical formula : C3sub>H6</sub>O3sub>·l/3Sb
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
lactate d'antimoine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H6O3·1/3Sb
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
lactato de antimonio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Masa de color tostado, soluble en agua. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C3H6O3·l/3Sb