English (Deep Foundations)
H pile [correct]; H-pile [correct]; steel H pile [correct]; steel H-pile [correct]
CONT: H Piles and other metal piles .... Steel H bearing piles are suitable for penetrating to rock or through hard materials with the least effort and time.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu en H; pieu métallique en H [masculine noun]; pieu d'acier en H [masculine noun]
CONT: Pieux H et autres pieux métalliques [...] Ils conviennent pour la pénétration dans le rocher ou à travers des matériaux compacts avec le minimum d'efforts et de temps.