English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
E corner; E elbow
CONT: ... when the conversion function of a plane of polarization and the bending direction of the rectangular waveguides 2 and 4 are combined, combinations which do not exist in the H corners and E corners according to the ralated technology can be realized and the degree of freedom of layout of a waveguide circuit can be increased to make the waveguide circuit smaller.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coude brusque E